How multicultural is Wilanów, Bielany?
Neighbourhood · Bielany, Poland
Wilanów ranks 14 of 18 areas by non-European category share in Bielany. 2% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (2%) and Indian subcontinent (1%). The share from published city counts is 4%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈2
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots66.4 %
Other European roots30.6 %
Middle Eastern1.6 %
Indian subcontinent0.6 %
Other0.8 %
By country
Local roots
66.4 %
Other European roots
30.6 %
Middle Eastern
1.6 %
Indian subcontinent
0.6 %
Other
0.8 %
Nearby
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.