Skip to content

How multicultural is Orunia - Święty Wojciech - Lipce?

Neighbourhood · Gdańsk, Poland

Orunia - Święty Wojciech - Lipce ranks 11 of 34 areas by non-European category share in Gdańsk. 2% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Indian subcontinent (1%) and East Asian (1%). The share from published city counts is 2%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈2
#11 by non-European name share in Gdańsk
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots65.7 %
Other European roots30.5 %
Indian subcontinent1.1 %
East Asian0.9 %
Other1.7 %

By country

Local roots
65.7 %
Other European roots
30.5 %
Indian subcontinent
1.1 %
East Asian
0.9 %
Other
1.7 %
How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.