How multicultural is Orunia - Święty Wojciech - Lipce?
Neighbourhood · Gdańsk, Poland
Orunia - Święty Wojciech - Lipce ranks 11 of 34 areas by non-European category share in Gdańsk. 2% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Indian subcontinent (1%) and East Asian (1%). The share from published city counts is 2%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈2
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots65.7 %
Other European roots30.5 %
Indian subcontinent1.1 %
East Asian0.9 %
Other1.7 %
By country
Local roots
65.7 %
Other European roots
30.5 %
Indian subcontinent
1.1 %
East Asian
0.9 %
Other
1.7 %
Nearby
View all areasSecond opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.