Skip to content

How multicultural is Przeróbka, Gdańsk?

Neighbourhood · Gdańsk, Poland

Przeróbka ranks 11 of 34 areas by non-European category share in Gdańsk. 2% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (1%) and African (1%). The share from published city counts is 2%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈2
#11 by non-European name share in Gdańsk
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots68.4 %
Other European roots28.7 %
Middle Eastern0.8 %
African0.7 %
Other1.3 %

By country

Local roots
68.4 %
Other European roots
28.7 %
Middle Eastern
0.8 %
African
0.7 %
Other
1.3 %
How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.