How multicultural is Abramowice, Lublin?
Neighbourhood · Lublin, Poland
Abramowice ranks 9 of 26 areas by non-European category share in Lublin. 2% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (1%) and East Asian (1%). The share from published city counts is 2%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈2
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots79.5 %
Other European roots16.1 %
Middle Eastern1.1 %
East Asian0.9 %
Other2.3 %
By country
Local roots
79.5 %
Other European roots
16.1 %
Middle Eastern
1.1 %
East Asian
0.9 %
Other
2.3 %
Nearby
View all areasSecond opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.