Skip to content

How multicultural is Wrotków, Lublin?

Neighbourhood · Lublin, Poland

Wrotków ranks 5 of 26 areas by non-European category share in Lublin. 3% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (1%) and Latin (1%). The share from published city counts is 2%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈3
#5 by non-European name share in Lublin
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots76.9 %
Other European roots20 %
Middle Eastern1.1 %
Latin1 %
East Asian0.6 %

Some groups suppressed due to small sample size.

By country

Local roots
76.9 %
Other European roots
20 %
Middle Eastern
1.1 %
Latin
1 %
East Asian
0.6 %
How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.