How multicultural is Patrickswell, Limerick?
Neighbourhood · Limerick, Ireland
Patrickswell ranks 29 of 30 areas by non-European category share in Limerick. 3% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Indian subcontinent (2%) and Middle Eastern (1%). The share from published city counts is 10%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈3
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots80.4 %
Other European roots16.4 %
Indian subcontinent1.5 %
Middle Eastern1.3 %
Some groups suppressed due to small sample size.
By country
Local roots
80.4 %
Other European roots
16.4 %
Indian subcontinent
1.5 %
Middle Eastern
1.3 %
Nearby
View all areasSecond opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.