How multicultural is Sobięcin, Wałbrzych?
Neighbourhood · Wałbrzych, Poland
Sobięcin ranks 1 of 15 areas by non-European category share in Wałbrzych. 4% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Middle Eastern (1%) and Indian subcontinent (1%). The share from published city counts is 1%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈4
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots71.8 %
Other European roots24.2 %
Middle Eastern1 %
Indian subcontinent0.8 %
East Asian0.8 %
Southeast Asian0.8 %
African0.6 %
By country
Local roots
71.8 %
Other European roots
24.2 %
Middle Eastern
1 %
Indian subcontinent
0.8 %
East Asian
0.8 %
Southeast Asian
0.8 %
African
0.6 %
Nearby
Książ 3% Biały Kamień 1% Nowe Miasto 1% Piaskowa Góra 1% Podzamcze 1% Poniatów 1% Śródmieście 1% Stary Zdrój 1% Szczawienko 1% Kamionek 0% Konradów 0% Podgórze 0% Rozłoga 0% Rusinowa 0% Gaj Thin data. Wide interval. Glinik Thin data. Wide interval. Kozice Thin data. Wide interval. Lubiechów Thin data. Wide interval. Nowy Poniatów Thin data. Wide interval. Opoka Thin data. Wide interval.
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.