Skip to content

How multicultural is Śródmieście, Wałbrzych?

Neighbourhood · Wałbrzych, Poland

Śródmieście ranks 3 of 15 areas by non-European category share in Wałbrzych. 1% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European category is Middle Eastern (1%). The share from published city counts is 1%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.

Content updated · By Bernat Sampera

Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈1
#3 by non-European name share in Wałbrzych
Share

Location

Category mix

Local roots76.4 %
Other European roots20.6 %
Middle Eastern1.2 %
Other1.8 %

By country

Local roots
76.4 %
Other European roots
20.6 %
Middle Eastern
1.2 %
Other
1.8 %

Nearby

How we measure this

Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.