How multicultural is Stary Zdrój, Wałbrzych?
Neighbourhood · Wałbrzych, Poland
Stary Zdrój ranks 3 of 15 areas by non-European category share in Wałbrzych. 1% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European category is Middle Eastern (1%). The share from published city counts is 1%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈1
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots75.4 %
Other European roots21.5 %
Middle Eastern0.8 %
Other2.3 %
By country
Local roots
75.4 %
Other European roots
21.5 %
Middle Eastern
0.8 %
Other
2.3 %
Nearby
Sobięcin 4% Książ 3% Biały Kamień 1% Nowe Miasto 1% Piaskowa Góra 1% Podzamcze 1% Poniatów 1% Śródmieście 1% Szczawienko 1% Kamionek 0% Konradów 0% Podgórze 0% Rozłoga 0% Rusinowa 0% Gaj Thin data. Wide interval. Glinik Thin data. Wide interval. Kozice Thin data. Wide interval. Lubiechów Thin data. Wide interval. Nowy Poniatów Thin data. Wide interval. Opoka Thin data. Wide interval.
Second opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.