How multicultural is Garrido Sur, Salamanca?
Neighbourhood · Salamanca, Spain
Garrido Sur ranks 1 of 28 areas by non-European category share in Salamanca. 13% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Latin (7%) and Middle Eastern (4%). The share from published city counts is 8%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈13
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots67.1 %
Other European roots19.8 %
Latin7.2 %
Middle Eastern4.1 %
East Asian1.2 %
Some groups suppressed due to small sample size.
By country
Local roots
67.1 %
Other European roots
19.8 %
Latin
7.2 %
Middle Eastern
4.1 %
East Asian
1.2 %
Nearby
View all areasSecond opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.