How multicultural is Salesas, Salamanca?
Neighbourhood · Salamanca, Spain
Salesas ranks 9 of 28 areas by non-European category share in Salamanca. 9% of classified records are assigned to non-European categories. The largest non-European categories are Latin (6%) and Middle Eastern (2%). The share from published city counts is 8%. Based on IndoEuroMap data, not census data.
Content updated · By Bernat Sampera
Data as of 2025
Non-European categories
≈9
Share
Location
Category mix
Local roots75.3 %
Other European roots14 %
Latin5.8 %
Middle Eastern2 %
East Asian1.4 %
Other1.4 %
By country
Local roots
75.3 %
Other European roots
14 %
Latin
5.8 %
Middle Eastern
2 %
East Asian
1.4 %
Other
1.4 %
Nearby
View all areasSecond opinion
Ask an AI to check these numbers
Non-European categories are algorithm categories outside Europe. North American and Oceanian records count as European. Every number is IndoEuroMap data, our source of truth.